The graduation ceremony

The virtual graduation ceremony of Xamk was held on 28th of May at 1 p.m. 

Ceremony was hosted by Suvi Koivusalo and music came from Ilta.  

If you couldn’t watch the graduation party live, you can watch a recording on this webpage until June 11.

 

Stipendit / Scholarships

Valmistuville opiskelijoille jaetaan stipendejä monista erityisistä ansioista. Viime joulun jälkeen valmistuneiden ja toukokuussa valmistuvien stipendin saajien nimet julkaistaan 28.5.2021. 

Graduating students are awarded scholarships for various special merits. The name list of scholarship recipients who have graduated after last Christmas are published  on 28th of May.

EEVI JA EEMIL TANNISEN SÄÄTIÖN STIPENDI

Antonov Konstantin Ivanov
Anttonen Tove Aurora
Ihonen Tytti Elisa
Kankkunen Miia Mari Susanna
Kantola Jenna Mirella Siviä
Kiesilä Ella Elisa
Kilpi Sini-Tuuli Emilia
Poikonen Liisa Johanna
Pulkkinen Jenni Johanna
Rahikainen Anu Katariina
Ritola Sonja Lotta Maria
Räihä Kirsi Tuulikki
Turunen Anna Maria
Saastamoinen Aino Kristiina
Sharma Prakhar
Vahvaselkä Saija Alisa
Vainikainen Outi Marita
Vainikka Anita Maarit
Vulkko Paula Kaarina
Ylönen Salla Katariina

Etelä-Savon Energia Oy

Koskelin Roni Juhani

Etelä-Savon sosiaali- ja terveyspalvelujen kuntayhtymä (Essote)

Savolainen Petri Tapani

Laitsaari Arita Johanna

Mäenpää Iidamaria Unelma

Kaarretkoski Heli Taija Maria

HERBERT MURRON LAHJOITUSRAHASTO

Hintzell Sandra Michella

Jokinen Kati Hannele

Jääskeläinen Elsi Marja

Konttinen Pia Kaarina

Kääriä Katja Sisko Johanna

HILJA JA ALPO SAVOLAISEN RAHASTON STIPENDI

Kumlin Meeri Kristiina

Hellman Petteri

Pöyry Tiia Evelina

Pärnänen Leo Arttu Johannes

Insinööritoimisto Granlund Kuopio Oy

Klubb Toni Olavi

Juvan kunta

Summanen Pinja Marja

Pärnänen Leo Arttu Johannes

Jyty ry

Monola Hanna Pauliina

KAUPPANEUVOS HJ. JA A. PÖLHÖN RAHASTO

Mäenpää Eveliina Suvi Irene

Pajunen Eila Anneli

Kelo Aku-Teppo

KESKI-SUOMEN SAIRAANHOITAJAT

Väisänen Sauli Mikael

KOULUTUSYKSIKÖIDEN STIPENDIT

Informaatioteknologian koulutusyksikkö

Nguyen Hoang Thuy Tien

Logistiikan ja merenkulun koulutusyksikkö

Ferrara Fabrizio

Liikunnan ja kuntouksen koulutusyksikkö

Shalman Henna-Leena

Matkailu-, ravitsemis- ja nuorisoalan koulutusyksikkö

Antikainen Vili Santeri

Heino Pirjo Anneli (kirjastipendi)

Hölttä Hanna Maija Kaarina

Kankaanpää Kaija Sisko Annikki (kirjastipendi)

Koivula Outi Kaarina (kirjastipendi)

Järvinen Miisa Iida Maria (kirjastipendi)

Suutari Päivi-Kristiina (kirjastipendi)

Takalo Jaana Marianna (kirjastipendi)

Tammisalo Siiri Mirjam (kirjastipendi)

Valtonen Johannes Henrikki (kirjastipendi)

Metsätalouden ja ympäristöteknologian koulutusyksikkö

Pulkkinen Sami Tommi Antero

Väkimies Pirkko Pauliina

Rakennus- ja energiatekniikan koulutusyksikkö

Jokimies Nikita

Rantamo Mikko Juhani

Sosiaali- ja terveysalan Savonlinnan koulutusyksikkö

Forss Carolina Penilla

Sosiaali- ja terveysalan Mikkelin koulutusyksikkö

Mikkonen Henna Riikka

Sosiaalialan ja toimintakyvyn edistämisen koulutusyksikkö

Heikkinen Jaana Maria

Kotilainen Mari Susanna

Terveysalan ja ensihoidon koulutusyksikkö

Jokitalo Anniina Emilia

Kauno Erik Kristian

Kouvolan Liikemiesyhdistys ry

Islam Ariful

Haatainen Joona Samuel

Kurppa Jonna Marika

Kymin osakeyhtiön 100-vuotissäätiö

Kuntsi Tommi Aleksi

Jäntti Toni Henri Juhani

Ora-Nykänen Minna Johanna

Sidorova Elena

Sood Rohit

Laivanpäällystöliitto

Mäkinen Joni Tapani

 

MERENKULUN RAHASTO

Karpoff Antrei Kalle Taavetti

Niemi Jari Onni Juhani

Westerlund Kati Elina Katerina

Palvelutaloyhdistys Koskenrinne ry

Henriksson Helena Maria

Puhakka Alma Ilona

PK Sähkösuunnittelu ja Asennus Oy

Kalsta Aleksi

Protacon Descal Oy

Hälvä Veera Kristiina

RAINO KUKKOSEN 70-VUOTISSÄÄTIÖ

Akkanen Piia Maria

Benkovskaia Lidiia

Karpale Tanja Kataliina

Rundberg Aku Petteri

Ramboll Finland Oy

Pelkonen Vili-Petteri

RTL-Inductives Oy

Sidorova Elena

Ruokolahden kunta

Heinänen Sirpa Anneli

Savonlinnan kaupunki

Kastikainen Miia Anni Johanna

Savonlinnan Matkailuopiskelijoiden stipendirahasto

Ylätalo Mari
Kainulainen Meri
Sääksjärvi Laura
Pitkänen Heidi
Valtonen Hanna

Sitowise Oy

Kärkäs Antti Veli Valtteri

Sosterin stipendi

Kamppuri Kia Anniina

Saarinen Hanna Tuulikki

Suomen Geronomiliitto ry

Muuri Maarit Anneli

Talentia

Pousi Viivi Anna-Maria

Särkkä Heli Kaarina

Ylämäki Sirpa Kaarina

TEHY RY

Alminoja Susanna Kristiina

Jouppi Antti Taavetti

Mäki Emmi Kristiina

Puhakka Alma Ilona

Hollming Maria Christina

Vehniäinen Petteri Johannes

VK-kustannus

Puustelli Meeri Tuulia

Ympäristö ja terveys –lehti

Alander Salla Katariina

Heinänen Sirpa Anneli

Pelkonen Leena Maija

Pelkonen Vili-Petteri

Graduates

A total of 433 students will graduate from the South-Eastern Finland University of Applied Sciences on Friday 28 May 2021.

113 of them are completed from Kouvola Campus, 103 from Kotka Campus, 185 from Mikkeli Campus and 32 from Savonlinna Campus. In addition, all graduates since last Christmas are now celebrated, of which there are 565 in total.

You can find the list of the graduates here. 

Join the alumni network

Students will register as an alumna/alumnus already when they are graduating.

You can also join a Facebook group (called Xamk alumni) which is meant for all graduates of Xamk, Kyamk and Mamk. And don’t forget to mention us in you LinkedIn profile!

Participate on social media

Add a frame

Add a frame on your profile picture

More information of the graduation ceremony

Viveka Tiitola

viveka.tiitola@xamk.fi